Indian Bank Recruitment 2019, Apply online for 115 Security Guard cum Peon Vacancies @ indianbank.in

Indian Bank Recruitment 2019: Indian Bank is officially out of the recruitment notification for 115 candidates to fill their Security Guard cum Peon jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt/ Bank Jobs jobs can utilise this wonderful opportunity. Also, the online application for the Indian Bank  Latest Notification 2019 will start on 14th October 2019. 


Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 8th November 2019 for Indian Bank Recruitment 2019. Furthermore, to know more information about Security Guard cum Peon Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria for the Indian Bank Recruitment 2019  are given below.


Indian Bank Recruitment 2019 Latest Notification Details



Organization NameIndian Bank
Job TypeCentral Govt/ Bank Jobs
Job NameSecurity Guard cum Peon
SalaryRs.18545
Total Vacancy115
Job LocationAcross India
Starting Date for Submission of online application14.10.2019
Last Date for Submission of online application08.11.2019
Official Websiteindianbank.in

Indian Bank Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Details


Indian Bank has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2019. They invite 115 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.


StateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
ANDHRA PRADESH010002010711
ASSAM000001000304
DELHI000000000303
GUJARAT000001000405
KARNATAKA000000000202
KERALA010002010610
MAHARASHTRA000002000608
ORISSA000000000202
PONDICHERRY000001000304
PUNJAB010001000305
TAMIL NADU090012042348
TELANGANA000000000303
UTTAR PRADESH010001000406
WEST BENGAL000000000404

Indian Bank Recruitment 2019 Age Limit


To apply for the Indian Bank job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

  • Age limit should be 18 to 26 years. 
  • Check notification for age limit and relaxation.


Indian Bank Recruitment 2019 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Indian Bank job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest Indian Bank  Latest Notification 2019 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check Indian Bank job Qualification details below

  1. Must be Ex-Servicemen from Army / Navy / Air force.
  2.  Minimum a pass in 10th standard examination or its equivalent.
  3. The candidate should be able to speak, read and write in local vernacular language.
  4. Character -“Exemplary” ( Minimum requirement).
  5. Candidates having a valid driving license for a minimum of a light motor vehicle will be preferred. 
  6. Medical Standards – Category “A”/ Shape-I medical category at the time of retirement 
  7. Must be physically fit to carry out duties of Security Guard 
  8. This post is not identified for reservation under Persons with Disabilities (PWD) category

How To Apply For Indian Bank Recruitment 2019


  • Candidates can apply through online only from 14.10.2019 to 08.11.2019. No other mode of application will be accepted.  
  • Candidates to visit the Bank‟s website www.indianbank.in and click on the ‘Career’ and then under Recruitment of Security Guard cum Peon - 2019 section, click on “Apply Online”. 
  • For more details please check official Notification 

Official Notification
Apply Now



Post a comment

0 Comments