Result | FCI Various Post Online Form 2019

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

FCI Various Post Online Form 2019

Post date: 12/02/2019
NOTIFICATION NO: 01/2019 Category III
About: JUNIOR ENGINEER (JE) (CIVIL ENGINEERING / ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL ENGINEERING), ASSISTANT GRADE II (AG II) (HINDI), STENO GRADE-II, TYPIST (HINDI) AND ASSISTANT GRADE-III (AG III) (GENERAL /ACCOUNTS / TECHNICAL / DEPOT).
Food Corporation of India (FCI), one of the largest Public Sector Undertakings ensuring the food security of the Nation, invites online application for the under mentioned posts in its Depots and Offices spread all over the Country from eligible candidates who fulfil the prescribed qualifications, age, experience etc. as indicated below:-
FCI Result 2019: Finally, FCI has released FCI 2019 Phase-I Result. The FCI 2019 Phase I Exam was conducted from 31st May to 3rd June 2019 for recruiting 4,103 posts of Junior Engineer (JE) (Civil Engineering / Electrical Mechanical Engineering), Assistant Grade-II (AG II) (Hindi), Steno Grade-ii, Typist (Hindi) and Assistant Grade-III (AG III) (General / Accounts / Technical / Depot) in various offices of Food Corporation of India(FCI).
Application Begin Online                          28/02/2019
Last Date for Apply Online30/03/2019
Last date for pay fee30/03/2019
Last Date Complete Form30/03/2019
Admit cardNotified soon
Exam DateNotified soon

Application Fee: General/OBC: 500/-
SC/ST/PH/Female: 00/-
Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Vacancy Details:  4103 Posts
Post nameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015101908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Age limit as on 01/01/2019: Max 28 years (refer full notification).
A CANDIDATE CAN APPLY IN ANY ONE ZONE ONLY i.e. EITHER NORTH ZONE OR SOUTH ZONE OR EAST ZONE OR WEST ZONE OR NORTH EAST ZONE.
Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.
Admit Card: Click here
Exam Date Notice: Click here
Apply Online:  Click here
Login: Click here
Apply Zone wise: Click here
Download Notification:   Click here   
Official Website: Click here

Post a Comment

0 Comments